HomeFrançais

Table of results

On this table is the result with the notion of color. Ref is my reference for managing samples; in the name field there are components, nb is the number of components, Compos is the composition, H is the hue in degrees, L is the lightness in percent, S is the saturation percentage , color is the RGB theoretical color, scanning the photo of the sample.

You can click on the column headings to sort

Ref Name nb Composed Successful H L S Color Scan Comments
1Cobalt oxide 2%11787219
2Chrome Oxide 3.2%1654463
3Red Iron Oxide 4%1246168
6Yellow ocher (iron) 8%1244783
12Black Copper Oxide 6.5%196571
13Tin Oxide 10%1709080
14Nickel Oxide 4%1446874
15Antimony oxide 17%1469272
16Iron Oxide Black 6%1213564
17Cobalt carbonate 3.2%11987632
18Bi-6% manganese oxide1423853
19Bi-6% titanium oxide1418285
20Chromate Iron 4%1406233
21Zirconium silicate 9.5%1418782
22Manganese Carbonate 9%1446642
23Copper Carbonate 9.5%1913170
24Under Bismuth nitrate 9.5%1475774
25Cobalt oxide + 1% manganese oxide Bi-3%21 + 18752831
26Red Iron Oxide 2% + manganese oxide Bi-3%23 + 18423953
27Cobalt carbonate 1.6% + 5% Tin Oxide213 + 172037743
28Cobalt Oxide 1% zirconium silicate + 4.8%21 + 211947419
29Black Iron Oxide 3% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate216 + 22286339
30Chrome Oxide 1.6% Black copper oxide + 3.2%22 + 12553760
31Cobalt Oxide 1% + 1.6% Chrome Oxide21 + 2865932
32Cobalt Oxide 1% Red Iron Oxide + 2%21 + 3526312
33Cobalt Oxide 1% + yellow ocher (iron) 4%21 + 6387034
341% Cobalt Oxide + Copper Oxide 3.2% Black21 + 12922938
35Cobalt Oxide 1% + 5% Tin Oxide21 + 131807417
36Cobalt Oxide 1% + 2% Nickel Oxide21 + 14987519
37Cobalt Oxide 1% Iron Oxide Black + 3%21 + 1671396
38Cobalt oxide + 1% Bi-3% titanium oxide21 + 191467819
39Cobalt Oxide 1% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate21 + 221527311
40Cobalt Oxide 1% + Sub Bismuth nitrate 4.8%21 + 241552223
41Cobalt Oxide 1% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate21 + 23748523
42Chrome Oxide 1.6% Red Iron Oxide + 2%22 + 3443570
43Chromium oxide 1.6% + yellow ocher (iron) 4%22 + 6413861
44Chromium oxide 1.6% + 5% Tin Oxide22 + 13585952
45Chromium oxide 1.6% + 2% Nickel Oxide22 + 14593672
46Chromium oxide + 1.6% Iron Oxide Black 3%22 + 16513744
47Chromium oxide 1.6% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate22 + 171054837
48Chromium oxide + 1.6% Bi-3% manganese oxide22 + 18503772
49Chromium oxide + 1.6% Bi-3% titanium oxide22 + 19515166
50Chrome Oxide Silicate + 1.6% zircon 4.8%22 + 21436375
51Chromium oxide 1.6% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate22 + 22515256
52Chromium oxide 1.6% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate22 + 23565043
53Chromium oxide 1.6% + Sub Bismuth nitrate 4.8%22 + 24733453
54Red Iron Oxide 2% + Copper Oxide 3.2% Black23 + 12744339
55Red Iron Oxide 2% + 5% Tin Oxide23 + 13237072
56Red Iron Oxide 2% + 2% Nickel Oxide23 + 14306172
57Red Iron Oxide 2% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate23 + 17727010
58Red Iron Oxide 2% + Bi-3% titanium oxide23 + 19336672
59Red Iron Oxide 2% zirconium silicate + 4.8%23 + 21276774
60Red Iron Oxide 2% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate23 + 22307275
61Red Iron Oxide 2% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate23 + 23335252
62Red Iron Oxide 2% + Sub Bismuth nitrate 4.8%23 + 24344181
63Yellow ocher (iron) 4% + Copper Oxide 3.2% Black26 + 12484832
64Yellow ocher (iron) 4% + 5% Tin Oxide26 + 13266173
65Yellow ocher (iron) 4% + 2% Nickel Oxide26 + 14265854
66Yellow ocher (iron) 4% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate26 + 17475312
67Yellow ocher (iron) 4% + manganese oxide Bi-3%26 + 18333181
68Yellow ocher (iron) 4% + Bi-3% titanium oxide26 + 19296172
69Yellow ocher (iron) 4% zirconium silicate + 4.8%26 + 21305389
70Yellow ocher (iron) 4% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate26 + 22285856
71Yellow ocher (iron) 4% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate26 + 23315177
72Yellow ocher (iron) 4% + Sub Bismuth nitrate 4.8%26 + 24274665
73Black Copper Oxide 3.2% + 5% Tin Oxide212 + 13966432
74Black Copper Oxide 3.2% + 2% Nickel Oxide212 + 14792749
75Black copper oxide + 3.2% Iron Oxide Black 3%212 + 16514721
76Black Copper Oxide 3.2% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate212 + 171002548
77Black Copper Oxide 3.2% + manganese oxide Bi-3%212 + 18566538
78Black copper oxide + 3.2% Bi-3% titanium oxide212 + 19965430
79Black Copper Oxide 3.2% zirconium silicate + 4.8%212 + 21826231
80Black Copper Oxide 3.2% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate212 + 22567354
81Black Copper Oxide 3.2% + Sub 4 Bismuth Nitrate212 + 24723567
82Tin Oxide 5% + Black Iron Oxide 3%213 + 16197150
83Tin Oxide 5% + manganese oxide Bi-3%213 + 18467746
84Tin Oxide 5% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate213 + 22436931
85Tin Oxide 5% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate213 + 23718143
86Tin Oxide 5% + Sub Bismuth nitrate 4.8%213 + 24386941
87Nickel oxide + 2% Iron Oxide Black 3%214 + 16264257
88Nickel Oxide 2% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate214 + 171027214
89Nickel oxide + 2% manganese oxide Bi-3%214 + 18437250
90Nickel oxide + 2% Bi-3% titanium oxide214 + 19437983
91Nickel Oxide 2% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate214 + 22434664
92Nickel Oxide 2% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate214 + 23637248
93Nickel oxide + 2% Bismuth Nitrate Under 4.8%214 + 24445060
94Black Iron Oxide 3% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate216 + 1740506
95Black Iron Oxide 3% + manganese oxide Bi-3%216 + 18426737
96Iron Oxide Black + 3% Bi-3% titanium oxide216 + 19285852
97Black Iron Oxide 3% zirconium silicate + 4.8%216 + 21215532
98Black Iron Oxide 3% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate216 + 23346135
99Black Iron Oxide 3% + Sub Bismuth nitrate 4.8%216 + 24254751
100Cobalt carbonate + 1.6% Bi-3% manganese oxide217 + 18783721
101Cobalt carbonate + 1.6% Bi-3% titanium oxide217 + 191719040
102Cobalt carbonate 1.6% zirconium silicate + 4.8%217 + 212027534
103Cobalt carbonate 1.6% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate217 + 221808425
104Cobalt carbonate 1.6% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate217 + 231695825
105Cobalt carbonate 1.6% + Sub Bismuth Nitrate 4217 + 241864318
106Bi-manganese oxide + 3% Bi-3% titanium oxide218 + 19457578
107Bi-3% manganese oxide + silicate zircon 4.8%218 + 21438074
108Manganese oxide Bi-3% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate218 + 23618576
109Manganese oxide Bi-3% + Sub Bismuth Nitrate 4218 + 24413262
110Titanium oxide Bi-3% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate219 + 22447884
111Titanium oxide Bi-3% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate219 + 23787974
112Bi-3% titanium oxide + Sub Bismuth nitrate 4.8%219 + 24467280
113Zinc oxide 15%1488478
114Potassium dichromate 10%1574138
115Vanadium pentoxide 10%1466078
116P15 Dye Yellow 10%1506779
117P34 Orange Dye 10%1444996
118Turquoise Dye P227 10%1877615
119TI02 Titanium oxide 10%1437985
120Red iron oxide 19%1142973
121Iron Oxide Yellow 9%1173684
122Black iron oxide 16%1114334
123Cobalt Oxide 10%12092838
124Zinc oxide 7.4% + 1.6% Chrome Oxide22 + 113435398
125Zinc oxide + 7.4% Iron Oxide Red 2%23 + 113445990
126Zinc oxide 7.4% + yellow ocher (iron) 4%26 + 113454998
127Zinc oxide 7.4% + Copper Oxide 3.2% Black212 + 113922852
128Zinc oxide 7.4% + manganese oxide Bi-3%218 + 113445141
129Vanadium pentoxide 5% chromium oxide + 1.6%22 + 115553162
130Vanadium pentoxide + 5% Red Iron Oxide 2%23 + 115277387
131Vanadium pentoxide 5% + yellow ocher (iron) 4%26 + 115256488
132Vanadium pentoxide 5% + Copper Oxide 3.2% Black212 + 115923057
133Pentoxide Vanadium 5% + 5% Tin Oxide213 + 115397738
134Vanadium pentoxide 5% + 2% Nickel Oxide214 + 115467594
135Vanadium pentoxide 5% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate217 + 1151896218
136Vanadium pentoxide + 5% Bi-3% manganese oxide218 + 115422657
137Vanadium pentoxide 5% zirconium silicate + 4.8%221 + 115447761
138Pentoxide Vanadium 5% + 8.6% Antimony Oxide215 + 115496350
139Vanadium pentoxide 5% zinc oxide + 7.4%2113 + 115465573
140Yellow Dye P15 + 5% Red Iron Oxide 2%23 + 116325598
141Yellow Dye 5% + P15 yellow ocher (iron) 4%26 + 116285096
142Yellow Dye 5% + P15 Black Copper Oxide 3.2%212 + 116935541
143P15 Yellow Dye 5% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate217 + 116916452
144Yellow Dye P15 + 5% Bi-3% manganese oxide218 + 116478194
145P34 Dye Orange 5% + Red Iron Oxide 2%23 + 117395072
146Orange Dye P34 + 5% yellow ocher (iron) 4%26 + 117356098
147Dye Orange 5% + P34 Black Copper Oxide 3.2%212 + 117625058
148P34 Dye Orange 5% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate217 + 117564364
149Orange Dye P34 + 5% Bi-3% manganese oxide218 + 117425358
150Turquoise Dye P227 + 5% Red Iron Oxide 2%23 + 118316598
151Turquoise Dye P227 + 5% yellow ocher (iron) 4%26 + 118295199
152Turquoise Dye P227 + 5% Black Copper Oxide 3.2212 + 118707853
153Turquoise Dye P227 + 5% Bi-3% manganese oxide218 + 118488175
154TI02 Titanium Oxide 5% + 1.6% Chrome Oxide22 + 119436295
155TI02 Titanium Oxide 5% + Red Iron Oxide 2%23 + 119344898
156TI02 Titanium Oxide 5% + Copper Oxide 3.2% Black212 + 1191056248
157TI02 Titanium Oxide 5% + manganese oxide Bi-3%218 + 119456982
158TI02 Titanium Oxide 5% vanadium pentoxide + 5%2115 + 119458395
159Red iron oxide 9.4% + Copper Oxide 3.2% Black212 + 120173067
160Red iron oxide 9.4% + 2% Nickel Oxide214 + 120172687
161Red iron oxide 9.4% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate217 + 120262556
162Red iron oxide 9.4% + manganese oxide Bi-3%218 + 120152485
163Red iron oxide 9.4% + 8.6% Antimony Oxide215 + 120216198
164Zinc oxide 7.4% + 5% Tin Oxide213 + 113448673
165Zinc oxide 7.4% + 2% Nickel Oxide214 + 113383795
166Zinc oxide + 7.4% Iron Oxide Black 3%216 + 113384492
167Zinc oxide 7.4% + 1.6% Cobalt Carbonate217 + 1131972930
168Zinc oxide 7.4% + silicate zircon 4.8%221 + 113508592
169Zinc oxide 7.4% + 4.5% Manganese Carbonate222 + 113446660
170Zinc oxide 7.4% + 4.8% Copper Carbonate223 + 113846254
171Zinc oxide 7.4% + 8.6% Antimony Oxide215 + 113529592
172Zinc oxide 7.4% + chromate iron 2%220 + 113396791
173Zinc oxide + 7.4% potassium dichromate 5%2113 + 114384490
174Zinc oxide 7.4% + TI02 Titanium Oxide 5%2113 + 119507497
175Zinc oxide + 7.4% Red iron oxide 9.4%2113 + 120344276
176Zinc oxide + 7.4% Yellow iron oxide 4.5%2113 + 121263491
177Zinc oxide 7.4% + Black iron oxide 8%2113 + 122262760
178Zinc oxide 7.4% + 5% Cobalt Oxide2113 + 1232122539
179Cobalt oxide 5% + Red Iron Oxide 2%23 + 1231991838
180Cobalt oxide 5% + yellow ocher (iron) 4%26 + 1231762413
181Cobalt oxide 5% + Black Iron Oxide 3%216 + 1231921829
182Heavy Sand 33%0358471
183Copper sulphate 8%0902545
184Heavy Sand Beige 160% dominant0387026
185?Heavy black sand dominant 40%0366120
186Chromium oxide 16%1941793
187Chromate Iron 22%1353126
188Nickel oxide 27%1505251
189P15 Dye Yellow 33%0525467
190Orange Dye 33%0384986
191Dye Turquoise 33%0979139
192Source Mica 25%0348464
193Source oxide battery 100%0312918
194Oxide 16% chromium oxide, titanium TI02 5%2119 + 186832495
195Chromium oxide 16% zinc oxide + 7.4%2113 + 186705247
196Chromium oxide + 16% Tin Oxide 10%213 + 186812882
197Nickel oxide 27% zinc oxide + 7.4%2113 + 188454074
198Nickel oxide 27% + 10% Cobalt Oxide2123 + 1881253015
199Chromate Iron 22% zinc oxide + 7.4%2113 + 187314680
200Black quartz grain 100% 0436114

Share

TopHome © 2010 yves-lg